Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 20-21 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
3/15 | at Dubuque • | L, 8-3 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Luther • | L, 17-2 | BX |
3/16 | vs. St. John's • | L, 13-8 | BX |
3/16 | at St. John's • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Augsburg • | L, 6-5 | BX P |
3/18 | at Augsburg • | W, 6-3 | BX P |
3/20 | at UW-Superior • | W, 8-6 | BX |
3/20 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/22 | at Macalester • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Oberlin • | L, 20-6 | BX |
3/23 | at Oberlin • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Carleton • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
3/31 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Marian * • | W, 5-1 | BX P |
4/6 | at Marian * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 15-6 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 13-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX P |
4/16 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 4-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Lakeland * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Lakeland * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 1-0 | BX P |
4/22 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/28 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/28 | at Illinois Tech * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/1 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/4 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
5/4 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 12-3 | BX |
5/5 | at UW-Whitewater • | L, 10-6 | BX RC |
5/9 | vs. Marian • | W, 3-1 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 4-0 | BX RC P |
5/10 | vs. Dominican • | W, 8-3 | BX P |
5/10 | vs. Marian • | W, 4-2 | BX |
5/11 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 7-2 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-21 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
3/31 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
3/31 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Marian * • | W, 5-1 | BX P |
4/6 | at Marian * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 15-6 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 13-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX P |
4/16 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 4-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Lakeland * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Lakeland * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 1-0 | BX P |
4/22 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/27 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/28 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/28 | at Illinois Tech * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/4 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
5/4 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 12-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 21-1 | 42-10 |
Aurora | 18-4 | 35-11 |
Benedictine | 14-8 | 23-15 |
Dominican | 13-9 | 20-20 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 13-9 | 20-21 |
Marian | 12-10 | 24-15 |
Illinois Tech | 10-12 | 18-23 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 10-12 | 13-23 |
Lakeland | 7-15 | 9-28 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 5-17 | 14-25 |
Edgewood | 5-17 | 10-28 |
Rockford | 4-18 | 10-26 |